E-mail us
 info@rroa.co.in

List of colonies

DISTRICT-BURDWAN
Sub-divn-Sadar
1. Beliadanga G.S.
2. Bhatchhala G.S.
3. Ichhlabad-l
4. Ichhlabad-ll
5. Nari G.S.
6. Shankari Pukur G.S.
7. URO G.S. (Ex-Camp)
8. Nawabnagar G.S.(Ex-Camp)
Sub-divn-Durgapur
9. Mankar Vagrants Home
10. Mankar Marshalling Yard
11. Kaksa Colony
12. Gopalpur Colony
13. Nadiha Birdhanpur
Sub-divn-Asansole
14. Mohisila G.S.-l
15. Mohisila G.S.-ll
16. Mohisila G.S.-lll
17. Ranigunj G.S.
18. Narsamuda G.S.
19. Bogra G.S
Sub-divn-Katwa
20. Bera G.S. Colony
DISTRICT-COOCHBEHAR
21. Rupsa G.S. Colony
DISTRICT-DARJEELING
22. Dabgram G.S. Colony l & ll
DISTRICT-BAKURA
23. Lokepur Parbatipur G.S
DISTRICT-BIRBHUM
24. Hatzar Bazar G.S.
25. Kalikapur G.S.
26. Tantarpur G.S.
27. Muradihi G.S.
DISTRICT-HOOGHLY
Sub-divn-Sadar
28. Kapasdanga-l
29. Kapasdanga-ll
30. Mearber
31. Naldanga Narayanpur
32. Keota-l
33. Keota-ll
34. Keota-lll
35. Keota-lV
36. Kulihanda
37. Bansberia-l
38. Uttar Chandernagore
39. Chinsurah
40. Bebdel Balagarh
41. Rabindranagore
42. Bansberia-ll
43. Tribeni Baikunthaput Ex. Camp.
44. Kapasdanga New G.S.
Sub-divn-Serampore
45. Kotrang – l
46. Kotrang – ll
47. Sheoraphuli – l
48. Sheoraphuli – ll
49. Sheoraphuli – Supple.
50. Makhla – l
51. Makhla – ll
52. Rishra - l
53. Rishra –ll
54. Subhasnagore
55. Rajyabharpur
56. Kanaipur
57. Bansai
58. Dirghanga
Sub-divn-Serampore
45. Kotrang – l
46. Kotrang – ll
47. Sheoraphuli – l
48. Sheoraphuli – ll
49. Sheoraphuli – Supple.
50. Makhla – l
51. Makhla – ll
52. Rishra - l
53. Rishra –ll
54. Subhasnagore
55. Rajyabharpur
56. Kanaipur
57. Bansai
58. Dirghanga
Sub – divn. Chandannagore
59. Chandannagore – l
60. Chandannagore – ll
61. Chandannagore - lll
62. Chandannagore - lV
63. Bhadrashwar – l
64. Bhadrashwar – ll
Sub – divn. Chandannagore
65. Mankundu – l
66. Mankundu - ll
67. Khalisani – l
68. Khalisani - ll
69. Khurigachi
70. Lichutala
71. Saradapally
DISTRICT- HOWRAHA
72. Jagatballavpur
73. Sankarhati – ll
74. Jagachha
75. Liluah
76. Chakpara
77. Dharsha
78. Porda
79. Goaberia
80. Uttar Buxarah – l
81. Bally Adhoy Nagar
82. Santragachi
83. Puilya
84. Bauria –l
85. Bauria – ll
86. Balarampota
87. Uttar Buxarah – ll
88. Belgachia Kismat
89. Bally Nischinda – l
90. Bally Nischinda - ll
91. Sapuipara
92. Bankra Dharsa
93. Shaymsundar Chawk
DISTRICT- JALPAIGURI
Sub-divn-Sadar
94. Maskalai Bari G.S. (Original)
95. Maskalai Bari G.S. (Extension)
96. Pandapara G.S.
97. Shaktigarh G.S. (Original)
98. Shaktigarh G.S. (Extension)
99. Patkata G.S.
DISTRICT- MIDNAPORER
100. Talbagicha G.S.
101. Khayrullar chak G.S.
102. Tantigeria G.S.
DISTRICT- MURSHIDABAD
Sub-divn-Sadar
103. Bisnupur G.S.
104. Madhupur G.S.
105. Barua sarulia G.S. – l
106. Barua sarulia G.S. - l
107. Kurmitala G.S.
108. Bagdahar G.S.
109. Raghunathgunj G.S.
DISTRICT- MELDA
110. Piroypur G.S. – l
111. Piroypur G.S. – ll
112. Piroypur G.S. – lll
113. Mokatipur G.S.
114. Sarbari G.S.
115. Bachamari G.S.
DISTRICT- NADIA
Sub–divn-Krishnagar
116. Kalinagar G.S.
117. Sri Durag G.S.
118. Dhubulia Sch – ll
119. Dhubulia Sch -lll
120. Dhubulia Sch – lV or Block XV
121. Dhubulia Sch - V
122. Dhubulia Sch - Vl
123. Dhubulia Sch - Vll
124. Dhubulia Hatment
Sub–divn-Ranaghat
125. Cooper’s Urban Colony
126. Cooper’s R.I.C.
127. Rathtala G.S.
128. Nasra G.S.
129. Rupsaree Pally G.S.
130. Taherpur G.S.
Sub–divn-Kalyani
131. Kataganj G.S. – l
132. Kataganj G.S. - ll
133. Kataganj G.S. - lll
134. Kataganj G.S. - lV
135. Kataganj G.S. - V
136. Kataganj G.S. - Vl
Sub–divn-Kalyani
137. Gokulpur
138. Gayashpur
139. Pancher Pally
140. K.B.M.
141. Hamidpur
142. Bela Mitra nagar
DISTRICT-NORTH 24 PARGS
Sub-divn-Basirhat
143. Basirhat G.S. – l
144. Basirhat G.S. - ll
145. Basirhat G.S. - lll
146. Andharmanick G.S.
147. Dandirhat G.S.
148. Champaberia
Sub-divn-Bongaon
149. Bongaon Scheme – l
150. Bongaon Scheme – ll
151. Champaberia
Sub-divn-Barasat
152. Asafabad
153. Asafabad Scheme – B
154. Barasat G.S.
155. Barulia G.S.
156. Banamalipur – Noapara G.S.
157. Chandiberia G.S.
158. Doharia – Sahara G.S.
159. Gopalpur G.S.
160. Ganganagar G.S. – l
161. Guchuria – Charghata G.S.
162. Gobardanga G.S. – l
163. Gobardanga G.S. – ll
164. Ghola Uattarhat
165. Hariharpur G.S. – l
166. Hariharpur G.S. - ll
167. Madhaymgram
168. Noapara G.S.
169. New Producation Center
170. Ramkrishnapur Center
171. Rehkoani G.S.
172. Tababeria G.S.
Sub-divn-Bongaon
173. Khasbati G.S.
174. Kona G.S. - l
175. Kona G.S. - l
176. Kona G.S. - lll
177. Halisahar - l
178. Halisahar - ll
179. Halisahar – lll
180. Mallika Bag G.S.
181. Halisahar Mallika Bag G.S.
182. Manna G.S.
183. Maringhata G.S,
184. mamudpur G.S.
185. Kankinara sandia G.S.
186. Sthirpara Barujibi
187. Bhatpara G.S.
188. madrail G.S.
189. Panpur G.S. (Main)
190. Panpur G.S. (Supple)
191. Naraynpur.
192. Kankinara Goawami Estate
193. Rathtala
194. Athpur Sundia
195. Athpur Mulajore
196. Bharat Housing
197. Gurdaha - l
198. Gurdaha – ll
199. Gurdaha Cowgachi
200. Garshyamnagar - l
201. Garshyamnagar - l
202. Garshyamnagar – l
203. Ichapur - ll
204. Ichapur - V
205. Ichapur – Vl
206. Ichapur – Weavers
207. Noapara Supple - l
208. Noapara Supple - ll
209. Garulia (Fisherman)
210. Garulia G.S.
211. Manirampore
212. Jaffar Pore
213. Santinagar - l
214. Santinagar – ll
215. Chandapukur
Sub-divn-Barrakpore
116. Chandanpukur Supple
217. Titagarh G.S.
218. Titagarh Training Center.
219. Kerulia Bandipur
220. Rahara Patulia
221. Rahara G.S.
222. Khandah G.S. - ll
223. Sukhchar Main
224. Sukhchar G.S. - ll
225. Sukhchar G.S. - lll
226. Pansila - l
227. Pansila - ll
228. Bilkanda
229. Agarpara – Kodalia Masunda G.S.
230. Agarpara – Kodalia Supple
231. Agarpara Masunda
232. Rambhadrabati
233. Sahidnagar ‘c’ Block
234. Sodepur – G.S. - lll
235. Agarpara Tarapukuria
236. Sodepur – Tarapukuria
237. Agarpara – lV
238. Agarpara – V
239. Panihati main
240. Panihati G.S. – ll
241. Natagarh
242. Ghola Natagarh (Tirthabharati)
243. Pansila – lll
244. Belgharia – l
245. Belgharia – ll
246. Belgharia – lV
247. Belgharia – Vl
248. Ariadaha Kamarhati
249. Nandannagar
250. Baranagar Noapara
251. Bonhooghly - l
252. Bonhooghly - ll
253. Bonhooghly - lll
254. Bonhooghly talbagan
255. Bonhooghly – lV
256. Garui mathkal
257. Uttar Nimta - l
258. Uttar Nimta – ll
Sub-divn-Barrakpore
259. Uttar Nimta – l
260. Uttar Nimta – lV
261. Kadihati G.S.
262. Uttar Nimta – lV
Sub-divn-(R.O.R.T. Habra)
263. Sub – Scheme - l
264. Sub – Scheme - ll (Built House)
265. Sub – Scheme - lll
266. Sub – Scheme - lV
267. Sub – Scheme - V
268. Sub – Scheme – Vll
269. Sub – Scheme – (Plot)
270. Sub – scheme - (Part-ll)
271. Banspul G.S. – l
272. Banspul G.S. – ll
273. Kankpul G.S.
274. Baigachi G.S.
275. Jaigachi G.S.
276. Ashoknagar 1/3
277. Ashoknagar Sub – Scheme - Vlll
278. Ashokpally G.S.
279. Dekhinpally G.S.
280. Ashoknagar Sub – Scheme – V
281. Ashoknagar Sub – Scheme – lV
282. Tarunpally G.S.
283. subhaspally
284. P.L. – V
285. Ramkrishnapally
286. Saradapally G.S.
287. padmapukur & keshabpally
288. Sherpur G.S.
289. Haripur Bidhanpally
290. Suhrit sangha G.S.
291. Kachua Boys’ Home &lake Par
292. Janakalyanpally G.S.
293. Satgar G.S.
294. Padmapukur , Sub – Scheme – ll
295. New Production Center
296. Anandanathpally
297. Shasrjit Colony
298. swarajpally G.S.
DISTRICT-SOUTH 24 PGS
299. Baisnabghata G.S.
300. Bangla Jagtala G.S.
301. Bansdroni Built House
302. Bansdroni Chakdah
303. Bansdroni Chakdak Supple. Sch.ll
304. Bansdroni Chakdan Sch. – l
305. Barhansfartabad G.S.
306. Basudevpur G.S. – l
307. Basudevpur G.S. – ll
308. Basudevpur Paschim Barisha
309. Brahmapur G.S.
310. Boral G.S.
311. Dakhin Behala G.S. – lll
312. Gangarampur G.S.
313. Garia – Laskarpur
314. Jagaddal G.S.
315. Kamdahari G.S.
316. Kanyanagar G.S.
317. Parui G.S.
318. Moradpur – l & lll
319. Paschim Barisha G.S. - l
320. Paschim Barisha G.S. – lV
321. Purba Barisha G.S. – l
322. Purba Barisha G.S. – lll
323. Purba Barisha G.S. – lV
324. Ram Narayan Taluk
325. Rajpur – Bikunthapur
326. Roypur G.S. – ll
327. Sarkelhat G.S.
328. Santoshpur G.S.
329. Saiyapur G.S.
330. Sirity G.S.
331. (a) Panchannagram G.S.
(Block A,B,C,D,E)
(b) Squatting in G.S. Colony
Matangini Colony
Jagarani Clony
Purba P. Gram Colony
Uttar P. Gram Colony
Netaji Subhas Colony
DISTRICT-BUDWAN
Sub-divn-Sadar
1. Kurul Gopalpur
2. Palla Chanchoi
3. Sanko
4. Mahesddanga
Sub-divn-Sadar
5. Salanpur
DISTRICT-COOCHBEHAR
6. Bhagni Barajibi
7. Bidyasagar
8. Chakchaka – l
9. Chakchaka – l
10. Chakchaka – ll
11. Chakchaka - lll
12. Chakchaka Market
13. Jorai ‘A’ Block
14. Jorai ‘B’ Block
15. Jorai ‘F’ Block
16. Kadal dhowa – l
17. Nigamnagar
18. Radhanagar
DISTRICT-DARJEELING
19. Mati Gara
20. Chowpukaria
DISTRICT-BIRHUM
21. Bayaspur
22. Bolpur Ambagan
23. Bolsunda
24. Chinpai
25. Kagas
26. Kuramsa
27. Koarpur
28. Lllambazar
29. Palasdanga
30. Pukurpara
31. Patharghata
32. Pachim Sahapur
33. Sekhampur
34. Uttar Bamnigram
35. Uttar Jilpara
DISTRICT-HOOGHLY
Sub-divn-Sadar
36. Somra 37. Mahanad
38. Mirdanga
39. Sankhanagar
40. Talbona
41. Balagaar Ex-camp
42. Adisaptagram
43. Aidakismat
44. Jirat – l
45. Jirat – ll
46. Jirat Ex-camp
47. Krishnapur- Chadanpur
48. Sarai
49. Balagarh (Agri)
50. Champahati
51. Ballavipur
52. Ramnathpur
53. Tinna Ex-Camp
Sub-divn-Sadar
54. Barujibi Subhasnagar
DISTRICT-HOWRAH
Sub-divn-Sadar
55. Sankarati - l
DISTRICT- HOWRAH
56. Berubari
57. Berubari
58. Moitnagar
59. Fatapukur
60. Golabari (Dhabgung)
61. Satkhamar – Talma
62. Tista Char
DISTRICT- MURSHIDABAD
Sub-divn-Sadar
63. Mabhaupur G.S.
64. Mabhaupur – ll
65. Hatinagar
66. Muktinagar
67. Banjetin – l
68. Banjetin – ll
69. Shibpur
70. Bairgachi – l
71. Bairgachi – ll
72. Bairgachi - lll
73. Kulberia
74. Goalijan
75. Chaltia
76. Ajesbag
77. Amaipara
78. Bagdahar
79. Mahalandi
80. Puropara
DISTRICT- MALDA
81. Sahapur
82. Amrity
83. Mobarakput – l
84. Mobarakput - ll
85. Jalkarbithan
86. Chakbahadurpur
87. Kandran
88. Bajitpur
89. Masaldaha
DISTRICT- HOWRAH
Sub-divn-Serampore
90. Harekrishnapur
91. Rasikpur – Gandharajpur
92. Rahamatpur
93. Kanthalia
94. Astullanagar
95. Moberrakpur
96. Suntia
97. Joyghata
98. Amghata – l
99. Amghata – ll
100. Chamaajdia
101. Belpukur – Palta
102. Kamarhati – Lahagachi
103. Bethuadahari
Sub-divn-Ranaghat
104. Coopers’ Agri Colony
105. Barabaria Agri Colony
106. Panchberi Agri Colony
107. Gobindapur Agri (Hanskhali)
108. Muragachha Agri
109. Gobindapur – Santipur
110. Fulia
111. Nrisinghapur
Sub-divn-Kalyani
112. Saguna
113. Lichulata
114. Majherchar
115. Chakudanga
116. Kapileshwar
117. Jaguli anandapur
DISTRICT- SOUTH 24 PARGANAS
118. Begumpur
119. Chowhati
120. Debipur – gurguria
121. Herobhangha
122. Kulti - l
123. Kulti - ll
124. Kulti - lll
125. Kulti - lV
126. Kulti - V
127. Kulti - Vl
128. Laskarpur
129. Uttarbhag
NORTH 24 PARGANAS
130. Mathurapore
131. Nahabatkati
132. Gokulpur
133. Malangapara
134. Gobindapur
135. Gobra – taranipur
136. Media
137. Chandipur
138. Purba Palta - l
139. Purba Palta - ll
140. Nababara - l
141. Nababara - ll
142. Akai – Dwarbasini
143. Alakalipur – Natidanga
144. Mamudpur – Dumduma
145. Bharatpur
146. Jangra
147. Angrali
148. Jhaudanga
149. Sashadanga
150. Panchpota
151. Rampur
152. Nildwarpur – Jaleshwar
153. Manaspur – Moraldanga
154. Hanspur – Simulia
155. Joytara
156. Singjola
157. Ramchandrapur
158. Bhabanipur – Kulia
159. Pathuriapur Nodan Taxali
160. Nrisinghakhola
161. Baksa
162. Mamabhagina
163. Ramnagar
164. Kola
165. SinDrani
166. Magurkona
167. Raghabpur
168. Kuladebpur
169. Santossha
170. Namkura
171. Chasmandalbhag
172. Mandabghata
173. Pathuria
174. Mashyampur
175. Kumarkhola
176. Helencha
177. Rampur Camp Colony
178. Ganganandapur camp Colony
179. Barnaberias Camp colony
180. Panchpota Camp Colony
181. Angrail Camp Colony
182. Barrackpur Shasipally Camp Colony
Sub-divn-Barasat
183. Abdalpur
184. Algeria
185. Aziznagar
186. Aminpur
187. Bhasila - l
188. Bhasila - ll
189. Beraberia
190. Baukunthapur – Madanpur
191. Dhania
192. Digra – Talsah
193. Diara
194. Ganganagar
195. Hadipur – Chapriihora
196. Jhikra
197. Jadavpur – Boalia
198. Koira
199. Kumardanga
200. Mullickberia
201. Nabadia – l
202. Nabadia – ll
203. Paschim Ichapur
204. Patdanag
205. Rajballavpur
206. Sendanga – Kesta
207. Salua –Uludanga – l
208. Salua –Uludanga – ll
209. Salua –Uludanga – lll
210. Ratanpur
211. Subarnapur
DISTRICT- MIDNAPORE
212. Amsole
213. East Karmasola
214. West Karamsola
215. Narayanpur
216. Silegeria
217. Nilgunj (East)
218. Neracopa
219. Tulshichati – l
220. Tulshichati – ll
221. Banisole
222. Bagridigi
223. Piasala
224. Ledagamur – l
225. Ledagamur – ll
226. Jhiljhali
227. Taldanga
228. Ledagamur – lll
229. Bhedhu Sahebdanga
230. Amcopa
231. Rangta
232. Bhula – l
233. Bhula – ll
234. Dhengadaha (West)
235. Dhengadaha (East)
236. Dhengadaha (Middle)
237. Satbinda
238. Kharkata (East) – l
239. Kesia (Extension)
240. Kesia
241. Kharkata (West) – ll
242. Guptamani
243. Kantimaro
244. Nilgung (West)
245. Chunpara
246. Partappur
247. Manikjhatia
248. Indikhara
249. Itmaro
250. Bara
251. Naikansole
252. Dakhimsola
253. Bila Chandrakona
254. Bansda Kakrapunji
255. Talbagicha B & C
256. Chandipur – Solegeria
257. Jhargram Ex – Camp
258. Mahassola Ex – camp
259. Kalabani Ex- Camp
260. Sarsanka Ex – Canp
261. jhargram D – Block Extn.
NORTH DINAJPUR
Sub-divn-Islampur
262. Ajitbas
263. Gaisal
264. Nirapada Nagar
265. Rajubhita
266. rameshpur
267. Shibnagar
268. Srikrishnapur
269. State Firm
270. Thakurnagar
NORTH DINAJPUR
271. Balupara
272. Indranarayanpur
sl no. Name of the P_S Sub_Div Mncp./Corpn. Remark
District: 24Pgs(N)
1. BRS colony   Barrackpore    
2. Indiranagar   Barrackpore    
3. Siddhartha Sankar Roy   Barrackpore    
4. Uday Villa Udbasthu   Barrackpore    
District: 24Pgs(s)
5. D. Atabagan Regent Park Alipore   Vide 1501-R/4.12.08
6. Herobhanga Khalpara Sq. Basanti     Vide 1858/Rehab-II/3T-6/2004(P-II)/7.12.10
7. Lenin Colony D. Harbour Alipore    
8. Netaji Park Udbastu Colony Kasba     Vide 1859/Rehab-II/3T-6/2004(P-II)/7.12.10
9. Purba Panchannagram        
10. Ramkrishna Pally Udbastu Colony Kasba     Vide 1859/Rehab-II/3T-6/2004(P-II)/7.12.10
11. Sri Haripally Udbastu Colony Kasba     Vide 1859/Rehab-II/3T-6/2004(P-II)/7.12.10
12. Tridibnagar       Developed under State Budget
District: Hooghly
13. Rashbehari   Chandernagore    
District:Jalpaiguri
14. Aurobindanagar Alipurduar      
15. Bamuntari Natun        
16. Baribhasa Bhaktinagar      
17. Bidhanpally Malbazar      
18. Dadabhai Bhaktinagar      
19. Dasarathpally Bhaktinagar      
20. Deshbandhu Pally Alipurduar Alipurduar   Vide 935-R/26.06.06
21. Dwipchar Alipurduar Alipurduar   Vide 935-R/26.06.06
22. Ghoshpara Dhupguri Alipurduar   Vide 936-R/26.06.06
23. Haspitalpara Alipurduar Alipurduar    
24. Jadavpally Falakata Alipurduar   Vide 935-R/26.06.06
25. Janatanagar Bhaktinagar      
26. Jiban Dutta Nagar Alipurduar     Vide 1872/Rehab-II/3T-6/2004(P-II)/10.12.10
27. Kayakhata (Agri)        
28. Khudirampally Alipurduar Alipurduar   Vide 935-R/26.06.06
29. Madhya Nararthali Kumargram     Vide 1872/Rehab-II/3T-6/2004(P-II)/10.12.10
30. Mala        
31. Manajitnagar        
32. Masalapatty        
33. Panbari Agri Bhaktinagar      
34. Pareshnagar Bhaktinagar      
35. Simlabari Kumargram     Vide 1872/Rehab-II/3T-6/2004(P-II)/10.12.10
36. Sovaganj Alipurduar     Vide 1872/Rehab-II/3T-6/2004(P-II)/10.12.10
37. Subhaspally   Alipurduar    
38. Suryanagar Alipurduar      
39. Suryasen Dhupguri Alipurduar    
40. Vidyachakra Bhaktinagar      
District: Kolkata
41. 3 No. Lake Hospital Colony Keyatala Rd.     Vide 1860/Rehab-II/3T-6/2004(P-II)/7.12.10
42. Suryasen Bastuhara Alipore Alipore   Vide 935-R/26.06.06
District: Nadia
43. 2 No. Ananda Nagar Kalyani Kalyani Anandanagar Vide 2586-R/22.12.05
44. Anandanagar I        

 

find us on

quick links